Past Results

2nd Annual Flamingo Cup Tag Team Tournament 11-8-09

1) Domanick Monroe defeated Mark Angel and G-Raver w/Twisted Tate in a 3-Way Match.

2) First Round Tournament Match: The Violence Party defeated The WarGods.

3) First Round Tournament Match: The Haze Brothers defeated Kingdom of Heaven.

4) First Round Tournament Match: KFC defeated One Night Stand.

5) First Round Tournament Match: The Best Around defeated the Himalaya Playaz' Ron Starr.

6) TNE's Din Mak defeated Sinister X in a Russian Chain Match to retain the Hardcore Championship.

7) TNE's Mat Bomboy w/Hat Guy defeated Mark Mest by DQ.

8) Second Round Tournament Match: The Violence Party defeated the Haze Brothers.

9) Debbie Sue lost to TNE's Kriptic Keegan by DQ.

10) Second Round Tournament Match: KFC defeated The Best Around.

11) The Cremator defeated Eddie Valentine and Robb Daly in a 3-Way Match to retain the WPW Heavyweight Championship.

12) Tournament Final: KFC defeated The Violence Party to become the 2nd Annual Flamingo Cup Tournament Winners.



"Crusade" 10-3-08

1) Mark Angel defeated Adam Cole.

2) Domanick Monroe & Little Mondo defeated G-Raver & Doyle Day w/Twisted Tate.

3) TNE's Din Mak defeated Dino Divine to retain the Hardcore Championship.

4) Psycho Bitch defeated Roxie Cotton, Autumn Breeze, and Chrissy Rivera in a 4-Way Match to win the Women's Championship.

5) Robb Daly defeated Frankie Frizzo.

6) TNE's KFC defeated VD in a Jailbreak Match to retain their spot in the Flamingo Cup Tag Team Tournament. VD is now out of the tournament.

7) TNE's Mat Bomboy w/Hat Guy & Mark Mest defeated Sabian in Bomboy's Open Challenge for the Unified LHW Championship.

8) Himalaya Playaz defeated GNC.

9) TNE's Kriptic Keegan defeated Little Mondo to become the Interim US Champion when Ray Alexander was unable to compete due to injury.

10) Kingdom of Heaven's Josh and Jeremy Trojan w/Shannon Hunter, Brian Harley, and Brother Jermaine defeated the WPW Heavyweight Champion, the WarGods' Cremator w/Spike Venom & Cobra in a Handicap Match.

"Sweet Revenge" 9-5-08

Pre-Show Match: Little Mondo defeated Adam Cole and Pinkie Sanchez in a 3-Way Match with the M.Bison

1) Robb Daly & Mark Angel defeated Nick Paradise & Doyle Day

2) TNE's Kriptic Keegan defeated Drew Gulak

3) TNE's KFC defeated the Himalaya Playas

4) Autumn Breeze retained the Women's Championship over Roxie Cotton by disqualification due to interference by Chrissy Rivera

5) TNE's Din Mak defeated Axl Rotten to retain the Hardcore Championship

Shannon Hunter made her return and announced her intention to convert the wrestlers of WPW by force with the help of the Kingdom of Heaven (Josh & Jeremy Trojan, Brian Harley, and Jermaine Jubilee). After a confrontation with the WarGods, Commissioner Maldonado stepped in and announced that the WarGods and Kingdom of Heaven will face off on October 3rd.

6) VD defeated G-Raver and

7) TNE's Mat Bomboy defeated Domanick Monroe in an open challenge to retain the Unified LW Championship

8) Ray Alexander defeated Champ Champagne in a title vs title match to gain the U.S. Championship. Afterwards, Sinister X came out to challenge Ray Alexander for the PA and US Championships on October 3rd.

"Summer Extravaganza 5" 6-21-08

Part 1 at Outten in Hamburg, PA

1) TNE's Mat Bomboy defeated Ray Alexander

2) Himalaya Playas defeated Geminia & Dino Divine

3) TNE's KFC defeated VD for number one-contendership to the Tag Titles

4) Sal Sincere was disqualified in a bout against Champ Champagne

5) TNE's Din Mak defeated DJ Hyde, Bryan Harley, and Kerman the German in a 4-Way Hardcore Match to retain the Hardcore Championship

6) Sinister X defeated the WarGod's Glen Osbourne to retain the Heavyweight Championship

 

Part 2 at Skateaway in Shillington, PA

1) Ray Alexander defeated Doyle Day to retain the Pennsylvania Championship

2) Autumn Breeze & Bryan Harley defeated Psycho Bitch & the Zombie

3) Tito Santana defeated Sal Sincere

4) TNE's Mat Bomboy defeated Ruckus to regain the Unified Light-Heavyweight Championship

5) VD defeated the Himalaya Playas and DJ Hyde & Champ Champagne in a 3-Way No DQ tag team match

6) The WarGods (Nate Hatred & Glen Osbourne) defeated TNE's KFC to retain the Tag Team Championship

7) The Patriot defeated Gemini

8) Larry Zbyszko defeated Dino Divine

"April Fool's Mayhem" 4-4-08

1) Champ Champagne defeated Doink the Clown to win the U.S. Championship

2) The Himalaya Playas defeated Nick Paradise and Domanick Monroe

3) Syco Bitch defeated Belladawna

4) Team New Era (Cory Kastle, Rick Feinberg, and Kriptic Keegan) defeated Battlestar Gulaktica (Drew Gulak, Doyle Day, and Joe Gacy)

5) TNE's Mat Bomboy defeated Ray Alexander to retain the Unified Light-Heavyweight Championship

6) Autumn Breeze retained the Women's Championship over TNE's Roxie Cotton by Disqualification

7) TNE's Din Mak defeated Dino Divine to win the Hardcore Championship

8) Sinister X defeated DJ Hyde and "Rapid Fire" Maldonado in a 3-Way Match to win the vacant Heavyweight Championship

9) Pinky and Team VD defeated The WarGods

"The New Era" 2-8-08

1) Alex Colon and Nick Paradise defeated Doyle Day and Bryan Harley

2) Team New Era (KFC and Kriptic Keegan w/Roxxi Cotton) defeated the Himalaya Playas and Drew Gulak

3) Autumn Breeze defeated Syco Bitch by Disqualification

4) TNE's Din Mak w/Roxxi Cotton and Kriptic Keegan defeated Danny Havoc to become #1 Contender to the Hardcore Championship

5) TNE's Mat Bomboy w/Hat Guy and Mark Mest defeated Ray Alexander w/Lu Luv to win the Light-Heavyweight Championship

6) The WarGods (Nate Hatred and The Cremator) defeated VD (Eddie Valentine and Jon Dahmer) to retain the Tag Team Championship

7) Dino Divine defeated DJ Hyde to retain the Hardcore Championship

8) Jack Molsonn defeated Mark Mest to retain the Heavyweight Championship

"Flamingo Cup Tag Team Tournament" 11-2-07

1) Sabian & Dino Divine defeated KFC to advance.

2) VD defeated Drew Gulak & DJ Hyde to advace.

3) Pinky & Sinister X defeated Jake Molsonn to advance.

4) The WarGods defeated the Himalaya Playas to advance.

5) Vince Bono defeated Ray Alexander to retain the LW Championship.

6) Debbie Sue & Belladawna defeated Kylie Pearce & Autumn Breeze.

7) VD defeated Dino Divine & Sabian to advance to the finals.

8) The WarGods defeated Sinister X & Pinky to advance to the finals.

9) The WarGods defeated VD to win the Flamingo Cup and vacant Tag Team Championship.

"Army of Darkness" 10-6-07

1) Champ Champagne defeated Ryan McBride

2) Autumn Breeze defeated Belladawna and Kylie Pearce to win the Women's Championship.

3) Din Mak defeated Gothic Warrior.

4) DJ Hyde & Greg Excellent defeated Doyle Day & Eric Enders.

5) Dino Divine defeated Jack Bailey to retain the Hardcore Championship.

6) Vince Bono defeated Ray Alexander and Mat Bomboy to retain the LW Championship.

7) Jack Molsonn defeated Sinister X to win the Heavyweight Championship.

8) VD vs. KFC vs. The WarGods ended in a draw.

"Sweet Revenge" 9-9-07

1) Ray Alexander defeated the Gothic Warrior.

2) Din Mak defeated Brian Harley.

3) Belladawna & Debbie Sue defeated Roxie Cotton & Mr. BET

4) Dino Divine defeated Jack Bailey to win the Hardcore Championship.

5) Champ Champagne defeated Eddie Valentine.

6) Vince Bono was DQ against Mat Bomboy.

7) KFC defeated the Lumberjacks.

8) The WarGods defeated Sinister X & Pinky.

"Vendetta" 8-4-07

1) Champ Champagne defeated Ray Alexander and Steve the Teacher.

2) Debbie Sue & Belladawna defeated Roxie Cotton & Autumn Breeze.

3) The Patriot defeated Master Bates.

4) Dino Divine defeated Danny Havoc in a Hardcore Match.

5) Gothic Warrior defeated Chio Frost.

6) Vince Bono defeated Din Mak and Mat Bomboy to retain the LW Championship.

7) Sinister X defeated Jack Molsonn to retain the Heavyweight Championship.

8) VD defeated KFC in a Singapore Cane Match to retain the Tag Team Championship.

"Summer Extravaganza 4" 6-9-07

Part 1

1) Picture Perfect & Rick Kelly defeated Tokyo Dragons and Dark Karnival.

2) Champ Champagne defeated Kage.

3) Ray Alexander defeated Jack Bailey to win the LW Championship.

4) VD defeated KFC to win the Tag Team Championship.

5) Sinister X defeated Sal Sincere and Jack Molsonn to retain the Heavyweight Championship.

Part 2

1) VD & Champ Champagne defeated Picture Perfect, Rick Kelley, and Shocker.

2) KFC defeated the Tokyo Dragons.

3) Nikolai Volkoff defeated JD Michaels.

4) Debbie Sue & Belladawna defeated April Hunter & Autumn Breeze.

5) Vince Bono defeated Steve the Teacher in Roller Derby Match.

6) Vince Bono defeated Ray Alexander, Jack Bailey, Din Mak, and Mat Bomboy to win the LW Championship.

7) Jack Molsonn defeated Ron Starr and Kage in a Lumberjack Match.

8) Jimmy Snuka defeated Sal Sincere.

9) Sinister X defeated Mark Zout to retain the Heavyweight Championship.

10) Glen Osbourne defeated Cremator in a Casket Match.